Engine Kits

SBI VL106 Chrysler,Dodge 3.8, 3.9, 318, 360 Hydraulic Roller Lifters
Click On Image To Enlarge

SBI VL106 Chrysler,Dodge 3.8, 3.9, 318, 360 Hydraulic Roller Lifters



Part #: VL106
List Price: $16.59
Our Price: $7.58
You Save: $9.01



SBI Hydraulic Roller Lifters, Chrysler - Dodge - Plymouth 3.8, 3.9, 318, 360, 1988-2008 

(3.8L), OHV, GAS, FI, 12 Valve, Vin codes 1, L and P, 1991-08, Hydraulic Roller Lifters
239 C.I., (3.9L), OHV, GAS, FI, 12 Valve, Vin code X, 1988-03 Hydraulic Roller Lifters
318 C.I., (5.2L), OHV, GAS, CARB, FI, Vin codes 4, F, G, H, J, K, L, M, N, P, R and S, 1985-89 Hydraulic Roller Lifters
318 C.I., (5.2L), OHV, GAS, FI, 16 Valve, Vin code Y, 1988-03 Hydraulic Roller Lifters
360 C.I., (5.9L), OHV, GAS, FI, 16 Valve, Vin codes 5 and Z, 1989-03 Hydraulic Roller Lifters
488 C.I., (8.0L), OHV, GAS, FI, 20 Valve, Vin code E " CAR " , 1992-00 Hydraulic Roller Lifters
Note: W/ Metering Socket., Always Rotate Oil Hole Up When Installing Lifter

Interchange
CHRYSLER 1852689
CHRYSLER 4323235
CHRYSLER 4387677
CHRYSLER 4387682
CHRYSLER 4397751
CHRYSLER 4494467
CHRYSLER 4621938
CHRYSLER 4636790
CHRYSLER 4636794
CHRYSLER 4713439
CHRYSLER 5245590
CHRYSLER 53008514
CHRYSLER 53009173
CHRYSLER 53020586
CORTECO 26073
CORTECO 26089
DANA/PERFECT CIRCLE 2131737
DANA/PERFECT CIRCLE 2131750
DYNAGEAR/MANLEY ML2167H
ELGIN HL2220
ENGINETECH L2167
FEDERAL MOGUL SEALED POWER HT2167
FEDERAL MOGUL SEALED POWER HT2220
FEDERAL MOGUL SEALED POWER HT2225
FEDERAL MOGUL SEALED POWER HT2269
MELLING JB2225
MORESA HR375
STANADYNE 12357
TRW VL240
WOLVERINE HL2122

Interchange To Be Used As A Guide Only - Application Must Be Verified



Other customers who purchased this product also purchased:
Timing Chain Kits - By Comp Cams 2104 Melling Steel Block Plugs Chrysler 318,360    
Timing Chain Kits - By Comp Cams 2104 Melling Steel Block Plugs Chrysler 318,360